Complete Leasing Solutions

CALL US TODAY ON 0191 250 1550

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn

 Privacy Policy

"Complete Leasing Website” means a website provided by the Complete Leasing Solutions Ltd (hereafter referred to as Complete Leasing).

Access to and use of the Complete Leasing Website both within the UK and internationally is provided by Complete Leasing on the following terms:

Complete Leasing is committed to attaining the best standards of practice. Therefore, we have implemented appropriate procedures to protect your privacy and confidentiality. 

This Privacy Policy (together with the documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. 

This policy contains definitions given in the Terms and Conditions of this website, which shall have the same meaning as given there, unless otherwise stated. 

Use of Your Information 

By using features of our site where you are required to provide personal details, you consent to processing your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy. 

Any personal data you provide to Complete Leasing, whether now or in the future, will be used for the purposes of: fulfilling any requests for information; targeted marketing and/or surveys; dealing with your feedback; quality assurance or research. 

By continuing with any application (whether as an individual, a partnership or on behalf of a corporate body) you agree that we may:- 

Search your record at the credit references agencies (‘your records’). They will add your records details of our search and your application and this will be seen by other organisations that make searches. 

If you are a joint applicant, such as a partnership, or if you have told us of some other financial association with another person, you must be sure that you are entitled to:

disclose information about your joint applicant and anyone referred to by you.

authorise us to search, link or record information at the credit reference agencies about you and/or your joint applicant(s)and anyone referred to by you.  

Once a search is completed this will be registered with the credit reference agencies against all applicants or partners. 

An “association” between joint applicants and between you and anyone you tell us is your financial partner will be created at the credit reference agencies. This will link your financial records, each of which will be taken into account in all future applications by either or both of you. 

 

If you applying for a body corporate, such as a limited company or LLP, you have authorised us to create a search against any director(s) (as so required) at the credit reference agencies. This search will be registered with the Credit reference agencies. 

Where you are making any application on behalf of a body corporate, you must ensure that your fellow Directors are aware that a search at the credit references agencies will be undertaken.  If any of your Directors do not consent to a personal credit search then please let us know by contacting us .   

It is important that you give us accurate information. We will check your details with fraud prevention agencies, and if you give us false or inaccurate information and we suspect fraud, we will record this. 

We may undertake a search with Experian against each individual, partner, director (or similar person) for the purposes of verifying your identity. To do so Experian may check the details you supply against any particulars on any database (public or otherwise) to which they have access. They may also use your details in the future to assist other companies for verification purposes. A record of the search will be retained. 

For these purposes, we or they make further searches. Although these searches will be added to your records, they will not be shared with others. 

Complete Leasing, the credit references agencies and the fraud prevention agencies will also use your records for statistical analysis about credit, insurance and fraud. 

Fraud prevention agency records will also be shared with other organisations to help make decisions on motor, household, credit, life and other insurance proposals and insurance claims, for you and members of your household. We may also use information about you to carry out market research. 

If you do not want to receive any marketing information you may write to us at any time to tell us not to send any more. 

You agree that we may:- 

Disclose your information to third parties, including manufacturers, resellers, brokers, suppliers, funders, insurers, members of our group, agents, sub-contractors and carefully selected organisations so that they can use it to market their products and services;

Market out products and services or those of our group or selected third parties;

Transfer information to any country, including a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It may also be processed by staff operating from outside the EEA who work for us or a third party. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. If no satisfactory data protection laws exist in the country to which we are transferring your personal data, we will put in place equivalent contractual safeguards to those contains in the Act. 

If you do not wish your data to be used in this way, or you wish to opt out of receive any marketing information from Complete Leasing, you may do so at any time by e-mailing Complete Leasing. 

Alternatively, you can provide this request to us in writing at Complete Solutions Ltd, 18 Apex Business Village, Annitsford, Northumberland NE23 7BF. 

All personal data is collected, held and used in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Under that Act, you may request details of all personal data held by Complete Leasing. A small fee will be payable.

Call Recording 

Should you ring the phone number advertised on the Complete Leasing website your calls may be recorded to help us improve our service, to assist us in training, to evidence communication between us and in the interests of security. We also record some of the outgoing calls that we make for the above reasons. You may voluntarily give personal data to enable you to request information from us or provide feedback. 

Security 

Complete Leasing takes all reasonable measures to ensure that the data it holds is accurate when collected and remains accurate during processing and storage. However, the Internet is an insecure medium, and as such the integrity and security of any personal data submitted over the Internet cannot be guaranteed during transmission. 

Other websites 

This website may contain links to other websites. Complete Leasing does not accept any responsibility for the privacy policies of external sites; and you should look at the privacy statements of those websites in question. 

Cookie Policy 

Complete Leasing uses cookies on its website. By using our website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy. 

About cookies 

Cookies are information packets sent by web servers to web browsers, and stored by the web browsers. 

The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables a web server to identify and track web browsers. 

There are two main kinds of cookies, session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser, whereas persistent cookies remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach their expiry date. 

Google cookies
Complete Leasing uses Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users' computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store and use this information. Google's privacy policy is available at: www.google.com/privacypolicy.html

Other/third party cookies
When you use this website, you may also be sent the following third party cookies, which may be used for the following purposes:

Twitter - Tracks whose profile you are viewing and which website you have come from. 
LinkedIn - Tracks whose profile you are viewing and which website you have come from.
Bing - Tracks which location you are viewing and which website you have come from.

Refusing cookies
Most browsers allow you to refuse or accept cookies.
In Internet Explorer, you can refuse all cookies by clicking "Tools", "Internet Options", "Privacy", and selecting "Block all cookies" using the sliding selector. In Firefox, you can adjust your cookies settings by clicking "Tools", "Options" and "Privacy".

Blocking cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of some websites. 

Have you used our automated Quote Generator?

Get your Quick Quote now >

Quote Generator

If you‘d like to quickly find out how much you will be paying per month for your finance, try using our Quote Generator.

Quick Quote button

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

 

 

NACFB logoNECC logo

complete leasing solutions ltd

TELEPHONE: 0191 250 1550

18 Apex Business Village | Annitsford | Northumberland | NE23 7BF

© Complete Leasing Solutions Ltd 2015. All of our calls are recorded for monitoring and training purposes.

Terms & Conditions  |  Privacy Policy  |  Acceptable Use Policy  |  Terms of Business  |  Complaints Procedure  |  Consent Form

 Company Registration Number 3502957

Website Design and Build: MBL Solutions Ltd